1010 NE 8th Avenue, 12b, Delray Beach, FL 33483 (MLS# RX-10582566)


$295,000
1010 NE 8th Avenue, 12b
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10582566
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1400 sqft


Exterior , only 6 town homes per building.
  1 / 22  
Exterior , only 6 town homes per building. Private entrance through fenced in patio. Huge, private outdoor patio with Southeast exposure. Great patio for grilling, entertaining or relaxing!! Stairway off of Living room. Dining Room to the right of stairs. Large Living room. 1010 NE 8th Avenue, 12b, Delray Beach, FL 33483 Dining Room off of kitchen. Dining Room off of kitchen. Updated all white kitchen with GE appliances and Quartz counter tops. Kitchen has high impact sliders that open to a large private fenced outdoor patio. First Floor bathroom with a shower & laundry closet. Upstairs to two bedrooms and a full bathroom. Nice Size Master Bedroom with High Impact sliding doors. Master Bedroom Second Bathroom with sliding doors. 2nd Bedroom Upstairs Hallway Upstairs Full bathroom with a shower/combo. Upstairs bathroom has a combo tub/shower. Full size GE washer & dryer.

Property Description
Rarely available East Delray townhome, this 2BR/2BA is located less than a 1/2 mile to the beach and close to Atlantic Avenue. Nicely updated kitchen with quartz countertops and GE appliances. Pergo flooring throughout. High Impact windows & sliders. Very private, & grande patio with SE exposure. Full size GE washer & dryer & two large bedrooms upstairs. All located east of Federal Highway for a great value! Martel Arms is a small quaint community with a large community Pool. One cat or dog up to 25 lbs is allowed. You can lease out once a year for a 12 months.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 295000
Auction: No
List Price: $295,000
Current Price: $295,000
List Price/SqFt: 210.71
Listing Date: 2019-12-03
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1980
SqFt - Total: 1400
SqFt - Living: 1400
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 425
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: George Bush Blvd, East of Federal Hwy North to NE 8th Ave, Martel Arms is on the west side.
Subdivision: MARTEL ARMS CONDO
Development Name: Martel Arms
Legal Desc: MARTEL ARMS COND UNIT 12 BLDG B
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 6
Ttl Units in Complex: 30
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434609500000120
Street #: 1010
Street Dir: NE
Street Name: 8th
Street Suffix: Avenue
Unit #: 12b
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RM(cit
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 931
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10582566
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 365
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Townhouse
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: Frame/Stucco
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Fence; Open Patio
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Guest; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Manager; Pool Service; Sewer; Water
Pet Restrictions: 1 Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Tar/Gravel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Quick Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio21.0015.0021.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen8.008.008.008.00
Living Room22.0014.0022.0014.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.0018.0014.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: December - 12 - 2019

1010 NE 8th Avenue, 12b, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10582566

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 15th of December 2019 11:46 AM