2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 (MLS# RX-10577223)


$299,900
2851 Iroquois Avenue
Fort Pierce, FL 34950
MLS# RX-10577223
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2086 sqft


2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
  1 / 47  
2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950

Property Description
This is paradise, this property sits on a great peace of land and also has a very spacious detached garage. Totally updated, Come by and check out this gem. Open concept allows you to cook in the kitchen and still enjoy your loved ones and spend quality time with your loved ones. Very big accommodating bedrooms and two large master bedrooms. Great for parents joining their households with their children or a big family. Bring all your toys we are surrounded by lots of land which are available for purchase. Contact Will Flores for more info. Please note that the lot to the right and the left of the property are being sold as well the lot size is .32 of an acre and then we have an acre of land located behind the property. This is a diamond in the rough for you to make it home sweet home.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 239900
Auction: No
List Price: $299,900
Current Price: $299,900
List Price/SqFt: 143.76
Listing Date: 2019-11-11
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1978
SqFt - Total: 3304
SqFt - Living: 2086
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Age of Roof: 13
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I95 to Orange Ave go east to 25th St then make left going north. Make right on St Lucie Blvd then make left on Iroquois Ave
Subdivision: SAN LUCIE PLAZA SUBDIVISION UNIT 1
Legal Desc: SAN LUCIE PLAZA S/D-UNIT ONE- BLK 56 LOTS 14 AND 15 (MAP 14/28S)
Lot SqFt: 13939
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Total Assessed Value: 91705
LP Per ASV: 2.62
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7050
Geo Area: SL08
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 142870212250002
Street #: 2851
Street Name: Iroquois
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34950
Zoning: RS-4Co
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2096.55
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10577223
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Interior Features: None
Master Bedroom/Bath: None
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Garage; Storage
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Electric
Cooling: Electric
Equip/Appl Included: None
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
.32 Lot next door available just ask for more info Legal Description SAN LUCIE PLAZA S/D-UNIT ONE- BLK 56 LOTS 12 AND 13 (MAP 14/28S)
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room10.0013.0010.0013.00
Kitchen10.0011.0010.0011.00
Master Bedroom12.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 210.0011.0010.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0011.0010.0011.00
Bedroom 411.0010.0011.0010.00

Listing Office: Bleu Palms Real Estate

Last Updated: December - 03 - 2019

2851 Iroquois Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - MLS# RX-10577223

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 15th of December 2019 11:45 AM