2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10576875)


$3,499,000
2909 Spanish River Road
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10576875
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2877 sqft


2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 53  
2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
This Meticulously Maintained Direct Intracoastal Home is situated on Gorgeous 100 x 150 ft lot and features 3 bedrooms plus Den/Office, Light and Bright wide open Floorplan, Porcelain Tile Floors, Bar, Kitchen w/ white cabinets and Blue Pearl Granite, Beautiful Breakfast Area, Huge Master Bedroom and fabulous Master Bath. Resort Like pool and patio which were recently redone w/ Marble pavers and new diamond brite and fabulous lawn and Landscaping-Location is second to none with its Tranquil Wide Intracoastal views, Minutes to the Inlet for the boater, and just Blocks to Boca's Beautiful Beach and Restaurants and shops of the Deerfield Curve!!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 3595000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,499,000
Current Price: $3,499,000
List Price/SqFt: 1216.19
Listing Date: 2019-11-07
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1967
SqFt - Total: 4001
SqFt - Living: 2877
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Federal Hwy to Camino head East over ICWW make first Right on Spanish River Road South to home.
Subdivision: SPANISH RIVER LAND CO SUB UNIT 3
Legal Desc: SPANISH RIVER LAND CO SUB UNIT 3 LT 15 BLK 10
Lot SqFt: 15000
Lot Dimensions: 100.0 ft x 150.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 100
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434732020100150
Street #: 2909
Street Name: Spanish River
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 17292
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10576875
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access
Private Pool: Inground; Screened
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Screened Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room26.0020.0026.0020.00
Kitchen12.0013.0012.0013.00
Master Bedroom19.0015.0019.0015.00
Other Room9.5015.009.5015.00
Dining Room11.0016.0011.0016.00
Bedroom 213.5012.0013.5012.00
Bedroom 312.5013.0012.5013.00
Den17.0014.0017.0014.00

Listing Office: Castles By The Beach, Inc.

Last Updated: December - 09 - 2019

2909 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10576875

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 15th of December 2019 11:44 AM